2014 Schedule

I. Main Stage

Wednesday, July 23rd

8pm String Camp Instructor Performance and Dance

Thursday, July 24th

4:00pm 2014 String Camp Bands Performance

5:00pm Hiroya Tsukamoto

6:00pm 2013 Band Contest Winner, Mark Kilianski and the Moonlight Ramblers

7:30pm The Dirty Beggars

9:00pm The Once

Friday, July 25th

12:00pm The Bagboys

1:00pm The Once

2:00pm The Barefoot Movement

3:00pm The 23 String Band

4:00pm Haas, Kowert, Tice

5:00pm Aoife O’Donovan

6:00pm The Lomax Project

7:30pm Willie Watson

9:00pm The Carper Family with Cindy Cashdollar

Saturday, July 26th

11:00am Coq Au Vin

12:00pm The Bagboys

1:00pm The New England Bluegrass Band

2:00pm Mustered Courage

3:00pm The Carper Family with Cindy Cashdollar

4:00pm The Stray Birds

5:00pm Cahalen Morrison & Eli West

6:00pm The Rhythm Future Gypsy Jazz Quartet

7:30pm Ryan Shupe and the Rubber Band

9:00pm The Wood Brothers

Sunday, July 27th

9:30am Gospel Sing

10:45am Roots and Sprouts

12:00pm Danny Schmidt and Carrie Elkin

1:00pm The Stray Birds

2:30pm The Lonely Heartstring Band

II. The Dance Barn Stage

Thursday, July 24th

11:00pm Barn Dance with Four Bridges

Friday, July 25th

9:30am Yoga with Katie O’Connell of the Dragonfly Yoga Barn

1:30pm Lauren Rioux & Lincoln Meyers

2:30pm Connor Garvey

3:30pm Hiroya Tsukamoto

4:30pm DeMille & Smith

11:00pm Barn Dance with Tricky Britches

Saturday, July 26th

9:30am Yoga with Katie O’Connell of the Dragonfly Yoga Barn

11:30am Maine Youth Bluegrass Ensemble

12:30pm Harmony Workshop with The Carper Family

1:30pm Children’s Dance with The Stray Birds

2:30pm 317 Kids Youth Performance

3:30pm Lunch At The Dump, Set

4:30 Youth Harmony Workshop - Mary Maguire Band

11:00pm Barn Dance with The Barefoot Movement

Sunday, July 27th

10:45am-1:30pm Songwriter's Showcase sponsored by the Maine Songwriters Association

III. The Pulling Ring Stage

Friday, July 25th

11:45am TBA

12:45pm Flatpick workshop with Eli West

1:45pm Fiddle Workshop with 23 String Band, Tricky Britches

2:45pm Bass Workshop with Paul Kowert

3:45pm Harmony Workshop, The Once

Saturday, July 26th

11:45am Fiddle Workshop, Brittany Haas

12:45pm Songwriting Workshop with Cahalen Morrison and Margaret Glaspy

1:45pm Lomax Project Workshop

2:45pm Django Reinhardt & Gypsy Jazz Workshop

3:45pm Advanced Flatpick Workshop, Matt Arcara

IV. Stage Too!

Friday, July 25th

12:00am Blue Hat, Yeah!

1:00pm DeMille and Provost

2:00pm The New England Bluegrass Band

3:00pm Max Wareham & The Morning Bugle

4:00pm Coq Au Vin

Midnight: Special Guests--Self Improvment Improv Troupe!

Saturday, July 26th

9:30am Beatles for Breakfast

11:00pm Elizabeth & Ben Andersen

12:00pm Bennett & Perkins

1:00pm The Starlight Honeys

2:00pm Heather Pierson (2012 New England Songwriting Champion_

3:00pm The Lomax Project

4:00pm Wide Open Spaces

5:00pm Mustered Courage

Midinight-Special Guests, The Risotto String Quartet!