Many years have come and gone since the first Ossipee Valley Music Festival and it just keeps getting bigger and better. Below are all of our lineups so far. At least as well as we remember them. Let us know if you see anyone we missed.

1999 - The Bluegrass Diamonds • The Schankman Twins • Dave Davis and The Warrior River Boys • The Freight Hoppers • The Austin Lounge Lizards • Salamander Crossing • Al Hawkes Bluegrass Show • Harvey Reid and Joyce Andersen • Northstar • The Bagboys • Northern Lights • Amy Gallatin and Stillwaters • Gopher Broke• The Schankman Twins

2000 - Blueridge • The Stevens Sisters • Breakaway • JP Cormier • Leroy Troy • The Dowden Sisters • Smokey Green • Jennifer Roland • Erica Brown • Northstar • The Bagboys • Harvey Reid and Joyce Andersen• The Schankman Twins

2001 - 3rd Tyme Out • April Verch • Karl Shifflet and The Big Country Show • White Mountain Bluegrass • Northstar • The Bagboys • The Schankman Twins

2002 – 1946 • Natalie Macmaster • Steve Kaufman • Brian Sutton • Turkey Hollow • Northstar • The Bagboys • The Schankman Twins

2003 – Jim and Jennie and The Pinetops • Dry Branch Fire Squad • The Kruger Brothers • Mountainheart • Northstar • The Bagboys • The Muddy Marsh Ramblers • Malibu Storm

2004 – Carolina Rebels • Barebones and Wildflowers • Pine Hill Ramblers • Evergreen • King Wilkie • Dale Ann Bradley • Northstar • The Bagboys • The Muddy Marsh Ramblers

2005 – Fragment • Nothin Fancy • Mill City Ramblers • The Cottars • Uncle Earl • High Range • Northstar • The Bagboys • The Muddy Marsh Ramblers

2006 – The Grascals • Valerie Smith and Liberty Pike • The Gibson Brothers • Chatham County Line • Hit & Run • Northstar • The Bagboys • The Muddy Marsh Ramblers

2007 – The Muellers • The Wilders • Ray Legere and Acoustic Horizons • The New England Bluegrass Band • Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper • Northstar • The Bagboys • The Muddy Marsh Ramblers

2008 – The Nashville Bluegrass Band • Dailey & Vincent • Newfound Road • Donna Hughes Band • Dan Paisley and Southern Grass • The John Jorgenson Quintet • The Gelina Family • Breakin' Strings • The Katahdin Valley Boys • Bits and Pieces • The Bagboys • The Muddy Marsh Ramblers

2009 – Steeldrivers • Cadillac Sky • The Gibson Brothers • Chris Hillman & Herb Pedersen • Ray Legere and Acoustic Horizon • The John Jorgenson Quintet • Doerfel Family • The Boston Boys • Bluegrass Gospel Project • Bits and Pieces • The Bagboys • The Muddy Marsh Ramblers

2010 – Steep Canyon Rangers • Claire Lynch Band • The Gibson Brothers • Michael Cleveland and Flamekeeper • Crooked Still • Packway Handle Band • Joy Kills Sorrow • Belleville Outfit • The Good Lovelies • Darol Anger and the Repubic of Strings • Della Mae • Bluegrass Gospel Project • Bits and Pieces • The Bagboys

2011 – Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band • Infamous Stringdusters • The Kruger Brothers • Sierra Hull • Red Molly • The Wiyos • The Spinney Brothers • The Hillbenders • The Frank Vignola Quartet • Eilen Jewell • Old Sledge • Miss Tess and the Bon Ton Parade • GiRL Howdy • Cribstone Bridge • The Bagboys • Wide Open Spaces • Hot Mustard • Local Circus • Tricky Britches

2012 – Tommy Emmanuel • Blue Highway • Claire Lynch Band • The Boxcars • Missy Raines and the New Hip • The Hot Club of Cowtown • The Parkington Sisters • Fred Eaglesmith and the Fabulous Ginn Sisters • Town Mountain • Miss Tess and the Bon Ton Parade • SHEL • The Defibulators • The Dirt Daubers • Cahalen Morrison and Eli West • Cribstone Bridge • Tricky Britches • Susie Burke and David Surette • Loren Barrigar & Mark Mazengarb • The Bagboys • Three Tall Pines • Chasing Blue

.